Monday, May 30, 2011

Ryan & Maeve...

These two guys are smitten with each other... and I haven't really managed to get a good photo of the two of them together, ever. Anyway... On Sunday the kids played on the beach and yard, and had a great time. We love Ryan and I think there's a solid case for an arranged marriage here...

Yeah lady, you can show me all the crabs you want, but I ain't touching them...


There was some serious crab hunting going on...


Bubble wands!


WOW!!


Nah... holding on to the swing looks like too much work. If you could just hold me and swing me Jeff, that'd be great...


Check this out...


A serious game of baseball... where, I have to say, Ryan was even impressing me with his skills... I can't even begin to tell you how impressed Maeve was...


A lil' John Deere ride to solidify the relationship...

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

We'll file these pics for the rehearsal dinner slide show. HAHA! Loved having you all.....C, J and R xoxo